Repairing and Renovation work of benibad site
2d leftRef LGD-1/CWC/HQ/05
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Repairing and Renovation of Temporary Office Building,including Earth filling,Laying of paver blocks,Flooring,Painting,Steel Work, and Roofing at Benibad GD Site.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.32 L
- EMD
- ₹14,630
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- LGD1benibad
- District
- Not published
- State
- Bihar
- Pincode
- 800001
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Office of the Executive Engineer LGD-1 CWC Patna
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfRenovation of Benibad2954.46 KB
- Tender.pdfTender2937.39 KB
- BOQ_971166.xlsBOQ300 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗