E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES › CWE (Navy) Chennai - MES

82723 REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF HT INSTALLATION INCLUDING SERVICING OF TRANSFORMERS, VCB AND RMU, HT CABLES, PANELS ETC UNDER GE (NAVY) CHENNAI

19h leftRef CWE/NAVY/CHN/82723/E8 OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹20.00 L
EMD
₹40,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
CHENNAI
District
Chennai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600009

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT282.96 KB
  • BOQ_878536.xlsBOQ338.5 KB
  • 827234PS.pdfPS619.77 KB
  • 82723Generalpages.pdfTender500.49 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗