SITC of Low Capacity 3 kW Wind Turbine Generator in ON Grid and Hybrid mode with storage mode at designated location in STD Sopore under Capex Budget
4h leftRef wind turbine
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹13.23 L
- EMD
- ₹26,460
- Tender fee
- ₹1,005
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Power/Energy Projects/Products
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Baramulla
- District
- Baramulla
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 193101
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSITC of 3KW Horizontal Axis Wind Turbine Generator at designated location in STD Sopore118.83 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfSBD974 KB
- BOQ_1075148.xlsBoQ365.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗