Procurement and Erection of Rigid type Discharge Electrode made of formed pipe with fixing clamp/ fasteners of ESP of Unit No. 03 and 04 SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur.
2d leftRef 520584
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹81.03 L
- EMD
- ₹1.62 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 484551
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1082.19 KB
- BidderSBDamendment.pdfAmendment in SBD241.26 KB
- SBDTrunkeyContract.pdfSBD2771.18 KB
- IndicativeDrawing.pdfIndicativedrawing362.31 KB
- TenderSchedule520584.pdfTender schedule541.63 KB
- BOQ_638104.xlsPrice bid390 KB
- checklist.pdfChecklist409.7 KB
- TECHNICALBID520584.xlsTechno commercial bid393 KB
- Contact.xlsDetails of bidder26.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗