RRVUN - CMD › RVUN-CE (CTPP-SC) CHHABRA

Supply of safety Items for F.Y.2026-27 at CSCTPP, RVUNL, Chhabra

ClosedRef TN-SC-713/2026-27(MM)

Key details

Tender value
₹16.78 L
EMD
₹33,556
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
PLANT SITE CSCTPP CHHABRA
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
325220

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 04:57 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIB Document1637.93 KB
  • 713BID.pdfTender Documents1216.62 KB
  • BOQ_1044128.xlsBOQ368 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗