Repairing work of 20 nos. damaged stubs at 05 no towers and repairing work of 09 nos damaged chimney at 07 no towers of 132kV Mandla-Nainpur SC line through labour contract under EHT-M Dn., Seoni to a contract
ClosedRef TS-213/405 dtd 11.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.80 L
- EMD
- ₹2,200
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Support/Maintenance Service
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 24 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- O/O SE EHT-M CIRCLE RAMPUR JABALPUR
- District
- Jabalpur
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 482008
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice TS-213191.82 KB
- ETenderDocumentsTS213.pdfTender documents TS-213938.61 KB
- BOQ_636569.xlsPrice bid BoQ299.5 KB
- InstructionsForOnlineBidSubmission.pdfAdditional documents70.58 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗