Repair and maintenance of Comn store Engg Branch Q Branch Prov Branch G Branch Acct Branch Estt Branch office in Adm Block at 32 BN BSF Mahatpur campus under SHQ BSF Krishnanagar
15h leftRef 24/ENGG/CIVIL/SHQ KNR/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹99,706
- EMD
- ₹1,994
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Mahatpur campus
- District
- Not published
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 741101
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT824.56 KB
- enggBranch.pdfNIT1651.89 KB
- BOQ_970268.xlsBOQ258 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗