Percentage Rate Contract on Section 03, 04, 05, 10, 14, 18, 21 and 27 of MES SSR-2020 for water supply and sanitary works for production/non production requirements inside Factory and DSC line at OFC, Kanpur
19h leftRef OFC/EOC/04/RF/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹30.00 L
- EMD
- ₹60,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Ordnance Factory Kanpur
- District
- Kanpur
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 208009
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT490.68 KB
- GeneralConditionsofContractforCompliance.pdfGeneral Conditions of Contract for Compliance258.36 KB
- CheckListforCompliance.pdfCheck List for Compliance250.62 KB
- InstructiontotheBiddersforEMD.pdfInstruction to the Bidders for EMD145.48 KB
- SafetyInstructions.PDFSafety Instructions3787.89 KB
- SpecialConditionsofcontract.pdfSpecial Conditions of contract578.89 KB
- GeneralCondition.pdfGeneral Condition529.04 KB
- EligibilityCriteriaforCompliance.pdfEligibility Criteria for Compliance274.5 KB
- BOQ_336632.xlsBOQ379.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗