SICOP › SICOP Kashmir › Divisional Manager Works (Marketing)

Upgradation of Road by way of Macdamization from RD 22,Link Road 1,2,3 and 4 including main road at IE Vessu Anantnag

ClosedRef 41-PEK of 2026-27 dated 12-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹45.67 L
EMD
₹91,340
Tender fee
₹2,500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Anantnag
District
Anantnag
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
192101

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit596.42 KB
  • SBD41.pdfSBD935.03 KB
  • BOQ_1066829.xlsboq339.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗