HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT › SHRI AKHTAR MOHI-UD-DIN SRINAGAR WOMENS COLLEGE ZAKURA

Purchase of Books FY-2026-27

14h leftRef GWCS/2026/987
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Purchase of books for Central Library SWC Zakura

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹10,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Empanelment
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Srinagar Womens College Zakura
District
Srinagar
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
190006

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT4624.09 KB
  • BOQ_1077956.xlsBoQ235.5 KB
  • TechnicalDocumentBooksFinal.pdfTechnical Document3060.06 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗