E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES › CWE (Navy) Chennai - MES › AGE (I) Navy Chennai - MES

REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF LT EXTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY AT ZONE B UNDER GE NAVY CHENNAI

13h leftRef 8832/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹22.00 L
EMD
₹44,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
CHENNAI
District
Chennai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600009

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 07:10 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 07:15 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT255.21 KB
  • 8832PS.pdfPS688.15 KB
  • BOQ_879020.xlsBOQ1898.5 KB
  • 8832GENERALPAGES.pdfGEN PAGES401.85 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗