CONSTRUCTION OF LT/HT LINE
20h leftRef 28/2026-27/EDD(A)
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
CONSTRUCTION OF LT/HT LINE AND TRANSFORMERS FOR GIVING NEW ELECTRICITY CONNECTIONS WITH SUPPLY OF ALL DECENTRALISED MATERIAL AS PER UERC GUIDELINE, IN LAMAGARA SECTION OF EDSD 2nd ALMORA, UNDER EDD, ALMORA AGINST NSC (UERC) HEAD
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹13.98 L
- EMD
- ₹42,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Lamgara Section
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 263625
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Information201.9 KB
- 28202627.pdfPart 1st (Technical)1623.74 KB
- BOQ_116648.xlsBOQ313.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗