Archaeological Survey of India › O/o SA - ASI - Jhansi circle

Minor Civil and Electric work (Upgradation of procurement of Heritage Assets) To Repair of Compound wall and fixing of MS Grill railing around Allha Ki Gilli Mahoba.

2h leftRef 5-9/04/2026-27-MHA-C

Work description

As Per documents

Key details

Tender value
₹14.19 L
EMD
₹28,373
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
45 days
Location
Jhansi
District
Jhansi
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
284003

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnotice995.36 KB
  • BOQ_968451.xlsPrice bid230 KB
  • tender_document.pdftender5020.89 KB
  • letter.pdfACCEPTANCE LETTER418.87 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗