E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES › CWE HQ 137 WE - MES

REPAIR TO BITUMEN CARPET ROAD ALONGWITH ROAD FURNITURE AT MIL STN AGARTALA

ClosedRef 8161/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹51.00 L
EMD
₹1.01 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Agartala
District
Not published
State
Not published
Pincode
901184

Dates

Published
6 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
6 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid opening
11 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT312.82 KB
  • 8161TenderDoc.pdfTender Documents1353.27 KB
  • BOQ_877232.xlsBOQ257.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗