Construction of colored interlocking pavement on the road shoulder from Lale Singh s house in Sikandarpur Ward No. 10, Ambedkar Nagar to Deeh Baba.
ClosedRef 483/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹11.40 L
- EMD
- ₹1.14 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,950
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- GHAZIPUR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 233001
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfALL DOCUMENTS RELATED TO TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND TERMS AND CONDITIONS.1648.96 KB
- BOQ_2218714.xlsFILLED BOQ AS PROVIDED WITH TENDER UNDER FINANCIAL BID.282 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗