Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works › Executive Engineer (Civil)- Kavarath ALHW

Providing Assistance for attendiing department works at Bangaram

ClosedRef DCE/KVT/DB/T-31/2026-27/1928 Dt 13.08.2026

Key details

Tender value
₹3.41 L
EMD
₹6,811
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Bangaram
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
682553

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender545.42 KB
  • BOQ_968996.xlsBill of Quantity238.5 KB
  • BID.pdfTender Document1344.58 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗