M/o Completed scheme under North Zone.
20h leftRef 23/EE/NMD-2/DDA/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Cleaning, Sweeping and Upkeeping of DDA vacant flats, staircases, terraces, front and back court yards and etc at 656 MIG DDA Housing, Jahangirpuri.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹28.28 L
- EMD
- ₹56,556
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- MUKHERJEE NAGAR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110009
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:45 am
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:45 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:45 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCleaning, Sweeping and Upkeeping of DDA vacant flats, staircases, terraces, front and back court yards and etc at 656 MIG DDA Housing, Jahangirpuri.1847.54 KB
- BOQ_971285.xlsBOQ295 KB
- NIT23.pdfM/o Completed scheme under North Zone.1722.46 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗