Requirement of Human Resources from Technical Manpower Providing Agencies in 10 Nos. of Water Testing Laboratory in Jharkhand Under D.W. and S. D. Jharkhand Zone-2
2d leftRef LAB/DWSD/07/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Requirement of Human Resources from Technical Manpower Providing Agencies in 10 Nos. of Water Testing Laboratory in Jharkhand Under D.W. and S. D. Jharkhand Zone-2 GARHWA, NAGARUTARI, MEDNINAGAR, PANKI, CHATRA, LATEHAR, BARWADIH, LOHARDAGA, GUMLA
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.39 Cr
- EMD
- ₹4.77 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Manpower Supply
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Empanelment
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Ranchi
- District
- Ranchi
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 834002
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- O/o Chief Engineer-cum Executive Director,PMU
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1281.95 KB
- tech_prebid_159019.pdfMinutes of Prebid Meeting807.76 KB
- TermConditionsZone2.pdfTerm Conditions6241.12 KB
- BOQ_159019.xlsBOQ354 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗