Kumarghat Municipal Council

Const of Paver block road from Kumarghat Fatik Roy road near Bidyasagar Bridge (Ghater Bazar) to near the house of Srinibash Deb at ward no. 1 under Kumarghat Municipal Council

4d leftRef DNIe-T No. 91/KGT/MC/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹17.86 L
EMD
₹35,721
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Within Kumarghat MC area
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799264

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIT920.63 KB
  • BOQ_77594.xlsBOQ288 KB
  • DNIT_91.pdfDNIT3155.79 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗