Procurement of 01 multipurpose Diesel, BS VI compliance Fire tender at PPS-III Bawana
17h leftRef 1000014326/PPS-III/MM-V/26-27
Work description
Procurement of 01 multipurpose Diesel, BS VI compliance Fire tender at PPS- III Bawana
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2.00 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 240 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Pragati Power Station-III Bawana
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110039
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 12:25 pm
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice692.83 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfEMD instruction for bidders859.68 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfDetailed Specification Multipurpose Fire Tender635 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfDuly filled Tender Specific Proforma of Terms and Conditions887.7 KB
- Tendernotice_5.pdfTECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS OF MULTI PURPOSE FIRE TENDER3786.63 KB
- Tendernotice_6.pdfSigned and stamped NIT purchase Fire Tender138.42 KB
- Tendernotice_7.pdfSigned and stamped GST undertaking and duly filled Vendor Updation form180.88 KB
- Tendernotice_8.pdfDuly filled vendor registration form along with all relevant documents616.88 KB
- BOQ_395396.xlsPrice bid286.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗