Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Civil Engineering - MCD

NIT No. 17-3

17h leftRef EE (M-III)-NGZ/MCD/2026-27/17
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Improvement/dev. Of road and drain from mcd toll tax bajghera to hanuman mandir by providing Pdg. RMC, brickwork, cement plaster, RCC,etc. in ward-130(DWARKA-C)/NGZ.

Key details

Tender value
₹3.26 Cr
EMD
₹6.52 L
Tender fee
₹2,950
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
EE(M-III)/NGZ
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110078

Dates

Published
2 Sept 2026, 01:20 pm
Document download from
2 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
2 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 09:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT No. 17152.65 KB
  • 3.pdfSchedule1321.22 KB
  • BOQ_337814.xlsBOQ279 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗