Forest Department › Wildlife Division Parambikkulam

TENT SUNGAM-ESTIMATE FOR THE COST RENOVATION OF TENT TEAK AT ANAPPADY UNDER SUNGAM RANGE DURING 2026-27-General Civil Work

ClosedRef OEO/FD/454/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.25 L
EMD
₹10,634
Tender fee
₹940
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
60 days
Location
ANAPPADY
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
678661

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnotice46.81 KB
  • viewsbd.pdftender bid documents1672.11 KB
  • epaymentform.pdfepay3.65 KB
  • preliminaryagreement.pdfpreliminary agreement350.07 KB
  • BOQ_1465312.xlsboq358 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗