Airports Authority of India › Southern Region - AAI › TRICHY - AAI › ENGG CIVIL-VOTR - AAI

SR MO Civil works at Trichy Airport during the year 2026-27. S.H Replacement of Lacquered glass wall panels in toilets of NIPTB, Roofing sheet of Administrative Block Canopy and False ceiling in Cargo Terminal at Trichy Airport

17h leftRef AAI/TRY/ENGG(C)/SRMO(LACQUERED GLASS)/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹69.47 L
EMD
₹2.08 L
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Trichy
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
620007

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice985.79 KB
  • TenderDocWPRSFS.pdfTender Document3839.43 KB
  • AnnexuresWPRSFS.pdfAnnexures254.59 KB
  • BOQ_335247.xlsBill of Quantities (BOQ)1509.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗