Krishnagiri District Uthangarai Block Under Sericulture Development Fund - 2025- 2026 Repairs and Renovation of Pattu Pannai Building RCC Roof Building at Venkadathampatti Village at Venkadathampatti Panchayat Package No 02
1h leftRef Roc_3987_2024_A2_18_08_2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.79 L
- EMD
- ₹4,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Uthangarai
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 635207
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- BDO office Uthangarai
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT625.44 KB
- TB02.pdfTechnical Bid1133.84 KB
- BOQ_836618.xlsBOQ254.5 KB
- PB02.pdfPrice Bid511.51 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗