Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Ltd › CGM (T and T)

Establishment of Indigenous Security Operation Centre and Indigenous Network Operation Centre at SLDC Guwahati of AEGCL

4d leftRef AEGCL/CGM/SLDC/T161/Pt23/26 27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹19.44 Cr
EMD
₹50.00 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Services
Product category
Information Technology
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
SLDC, Kahilipara
District
Not published
State
Assam
Pincode
781019

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
9 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission closes
9 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
27 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
O/o CGM, SLDC, AEGCL, Kahilipara

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT352.64 KB
  • tech_prebid_84097.pdfResponse to Queries1582.77 KB
  • VOL1.pdfVOLUME-11197.49 KB
  • BOQ_84097.xlsBoQ306 KB
  • VOL2A.pdfVOLUME-2 PART-A739.26 KB
  • VOL2B.pdfVOLUME-2 PART-B2172 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Assam eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗