E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE JABALPUR ZONE - MES › CWE RANCHI - MES › GE RAMGARH - MES

SPECIAL REPAIR TO BLDG NO T-7 SKIN WARD AT MH RAMGARH CANTT

1d leftRef 8300/3386/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹24.63 L
EMD
₹49,268
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
RAMGARH CANTT
District
Ramgarh
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
829122

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
14 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT611.66 KB
  • 3386tenderdocuments.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS2311.09 KB
  • BOQ_879007.xlsBOQ CORRIGENDUM345 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗