E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE (AF) NAGPUR - MES › CWE (AF) NAGPUR - MES › GE (AF) NAGPUR - MES

REPAIR/ MAINTENANCE OF CENTRAL AIR COOLING SYSTEM AT COMMAND BUILDING AT VAYUSENA NAGAR, NAGPUR

Closing within the hourRef 8802/E8

Key details

Tender value
₹10.00 L
EMD
₹20,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE AF NAGPUR
District
Nagpur
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
440007

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 03:35 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 03:35 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT 8802153.86 KB
  • BOQ_876736.xlsBOQ 8802 RETENDER401 KB
  • CRIEDIT8802.pdfSCH OF CREDIT 8802 RETENDER81.25 KB
  • TENDERDOCS8802.pdfTENDER DOCS 8802 RETENDER351.61 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗