Damodar Valley Corporation › HQ Kolkata - DVC › C and M

Dismantling of existing Transformers and the Design, Engineering, Erection, Civil Works, Testing, and Commissioning of 31.5 MVA, 132/34.5 kV Power Transformers (Make M/s ECE Industries Ltd.) on existing plinths each at Purulia substation,WB, Panchet

2d leftRef DVC/Tender/Head Quarter/SPE/CMM//Works and Service/110220
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.98 Cr
EMD
₹3.36 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EPC Contract
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
WB, Panchet Hydel Station,Jharkhand and Konar subs
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
828206

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Pre-Bid meeting will be done in online mode

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT977.06 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT264.84 KB
  • TS_Substation_Civil.pdfTS_Substation Civil301.86 KB
  • TS_Substation_Erection.pdfTS_Substation Erection355.01 KB
  • QA_Chapter_ETC.pdfQA_Chapter_ETC_31.5MVA2591.97 KB
  • DVC_GCC.pdfDVC_GCC837.6 KB
  • Scope_of_Work.pdfScope of Work567.26 KB
  • SCC.pdfSPECIAL CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT492.32 KB
  • Pre-Signed_Intergrity_Pact.pdfPre-Signed Integrity Pact4802.77 KB
  • Quantity_distribution.pdfQuantity distribution337.17 KB
  • E-BG.pdfE-BG201.27 KB
  • Tender_Spec.pdfTENDER SPECIFICATION178.96 KB
  • BOQ_334719.xlsEnvelope3 (Price Bid)429.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗