HEW249 (4th Recall)
ClosedRef 2026BF2823D9 AF9E 4183 8101 37CFEEF65630247HSV
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Pdg. 63KVA T/F, HT Line, 12.5Mtr. H/M and LED street lights with all associated work on D/R of Sec-38-39 and 37-38 HSVP at Panipat
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹73.93 L
- EMD
- ₹1.48 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Panipat
- District
- Panipat
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 133033
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfApproved CBD959 KB
- BOQ_621563.xlsBOQ406 KB
- OT0166860.pdfTender Notice722 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗