PHE › CE PHE Jammu › Hydraulic Circle Poonch › Division Mendhar

Construction of GSR at different places of Mendhar for proper storage and distribution of water supply

2d leftRef enit no 03 of 2026_1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹13.01 L
EMD
₹26,000
Tender fee
₹600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Construction of GSR at different places of Mendhar
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
185211

Dates

Published
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Mendhar

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit1319.92 KB
  • BOQ_1086321.xlsBOQ278.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗