National Highways Authority of India › RO-Chandigarh - NHAI

4 laning of Rohtak-Bawal section of NH-71 from km. 363.300 to 450.800 in the State of Haryana. Providing and replacement of Damaged Expansion joint, Soil Nailing with fully threaded hot-dip galvanized solid geotechnical bars in RE Panels at different

17h leftRef NHAI/RO-CHD/2026-2027/SNP/18

Key details

Tender value
₹2.87 Cr
EMD
₹5.73 L
Tender fee
₹25,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
PIU Sonepat
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110034

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit150.64 KB
  • biddocu.rarBid document1177.34 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗