Madhya Pradesh State Mining Corporation Ltd

RFQ for Obtaining Environmental Clearance for Major Mineral Blocks Group 5 in MP

ClosedRef Exploration/F.N. 154/2026/191
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Consultancy
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
MPSMCL Bhopal
District
Bhopal
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
462011

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Hybrid Mode

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT134.98 KB
  • RFQ_Environmental_Clearance_Major_Mineral_Blocks_Group_5.pdfRFQ275.25 KB
  • BOQ_638197.xlsPrice Bid317.5 KB
  • GRHinotaghat.pdfGRHinotaghat16385.7 KB
  • prebid_meeting_G5_link.pdfPre Bid Link199.87 KB
  • KML.rarKML2.01 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗