Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department › Kanniyakumari,RD,TN › RAJAKKAMANGALAM, KANNIYAKUMARI,RD,TN

Construction of Storm Water Drainage with Cover Slab on the East Side of the Panchayat Office in Kesavanputhenthurai Village Panchayat of Rajakkamangalam Panchayat Union

ClosedRef A2/2561/2026-2
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.43 L
EMD
₹1,430
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Panchayat Union Office Rajakkamangalam
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
629501

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Panchayat Union Office Rajakkamangalam

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTendernotice440.43 KB
  • TechnicalbidKPT.pdfTechnicalbid309.42 KB
  • BOQ_836432.xlsBOQ300 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗