SUPPLY OF 11 KV VCB
22h leftRef CCP-I/ 24/ 2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.91 Cr
- EMD
- ₹15.82 L
- Tender fee
- ₹23,600
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Supply of Materials
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- SE CCP 1 VCV Gabar Singh Urja Bhawan
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 248001
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 05:50 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 05:55 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 11:25 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT63.98 KB
- BOQ_117246.xlsPRICE BID245.5 KB
- PREBIDQUERIES.rarPREBID QUERIES AND THEIR REPLIES4568.95 KB
- Clarification.pdfPRE BID QUERIES CLARIFICATION7.35 KB
- CTPTsmartmeter.pdfCT PT RELATED359 KB
- PQRPartICCPI2420262027.xlsPQR216 KB
- NEWT11KVVCBCCPI2420262027.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT401.37 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗