IISER Berhampur › Stores and Purchase Department-IISER

Hiring of On-Call Bus Service at IISER Berhampur Permanent Campus

ClosedRef IISERBPr/SandP/2026-27/05

Key details

Tender value
₹5.00 L
EMD
₹10,000
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Services
Product category
Hiring of Vehicles
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
IISER Berhampur Permanent Campus
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
760003

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
IISER Berhampur Permanent Campus

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice423.16 KB
  • NIT05.pdfNIT Document1100.81 KB
  • BOQ_968209.xlsPrice bid403 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗