Panchayati Raj Department › Secretary and Commissioner › CEO- JALORE › BDO-CHITALWANA

Under the Swachh Bharat Mission Scheme work including garbage collection and separation from households and commercial establishments road and drain cleaning and cleaning of community sanitation premises in all the villages of the GP BHATKI

ClosedRef NIVIDABH/26-27/03DATE25-08-26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹7.76 L
EMD
₹15,515
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GRAM PANCHAYAT BHATKI PS CHITALWANA
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
343043

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 07:35 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 07:35 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDAR CONDITION13693.37 KB
  • BOQ_1052897.xlsBOQ303 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗