PWD

Repair and Maintenance of Type.III quarter at Nogli

10h leftRef PW/RMP/TA/2026-6926 dated 25.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

SH Distempering, painting, steel work, P.L tiles and sanitary works at P.71

Key details

Tender value
₹1.89 L
EMD
₹3,800
Tender fee
₹350
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
EE B and R Division HPPWD Rampur
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
172001

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT301.17 KB
  • BOQ_211228.xlsBOQ7150 KB
  • SBD.pdfSBD2789.9 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗