PWD › Chief Engineer (Roads and Bridges) › SE Roads (N) › EE Roads (KKD)

GENERAL RM 2026 27 RC2 Zone 3 One Year Running Contract For five road stretches having a total length of 39.385 km under Koyilandy Roads Section General Civil Work

12h leftRef D4/TN/17/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹32.27 L
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹2,760
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Koyilandy Roads Section
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
673305

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit48.11 KB
  • viewsbd.pdfsbd1683.85 KB
  • BOQ_1465756.xlsboq346.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗