RSMML › SBU-PC-Lignite,Jaipur

Engagement of skilled and highly skilled manpower for operation of fire brigade vehicle available at KML Mines Nagaur and Sonari Lignite Mines, Barmer

ClosedRef F6(1)76/CC/2025/39
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹21.80 L
EMD
₹43,600
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Services
Product category
Manpower Supply
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
KML Mines Nagaur and Sonari Lignite Mines Barmer
District
Barmer
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
344001

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 12:45 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfEngagement of skilled and highly skilled manpower for operation of fire brigade vehicle available at KML Mines Nagaur and Sonari Lignite Mines, Barmer931.06 KB
  • TD39.pdfEngagement of skilled and highly skilled manpower for operation of fire brigade vehicle available at KML Mines Nagaur and Sonari Lignite Mines, Barmer1761.84 KB
  • BOQ_1043003.xlsBOQ in excel format only238.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗