MAINTENANCE OF E.I. IN NON RESIDENTIAL BUILDING AT U.T CHANDIGARH. (REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING DEFUNCT PARTS AND ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF 2 NOS. LIFT OF MITSUBISHI MAKE INSTALLED IN INFOSYS FOUNDATION RED CROSS SARAI AT PGIMER CAMPUS, SECTO
18h leftRef E3/47W/8
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹61,670
- EMD
- ₹1,300
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Chandigarh
- District
- Chandigarh
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160009
Dates
- Published
- 7 Apr 2026, 06:00 am
- Document download from
- 7 Apr 2026, 06:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 7 Apr 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfMAINTENANCE OF E.I. IN NON RESIDENTIAL BUILDING AT U.T CHANDIGARH. (REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING DEFUNCT PARTS AND ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF 2 NOS. LIFT OF MITSUBISHI MAKE INSTALLED IN INFOSYS FOUNDATION RED CROSS SARAI AT PGIMER CAMPUS, SECTOR 1223703.88 KB
- BOQ_112071.xlsMAINTENANCE OF E.I. IN NON RESIDENTIAL BUILDING AT U.T CHANDIGARH. (REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING DEFUNCT PARTS AND ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF 2 NOS. LIFT OF MITSUBISHI MAKE INSTALLED IN INFOSYS FOUNDATION RED CROSS SARAI AT PGIMER CAMPUS, SECTOR 12244 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗