RRVUN - CMD › RVUN - CE (KaTPP) - Jhalawar › Dy.CE (E and M)

Annual work contract for the work of condition monitoring and vibration analysis and Dynamic balancing of ID/FD/PA fans installed at 2x600 MW KaPP, RVUNL, Jhalawar

14h leftRef TN-733
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹11.63 L
EMD
₹23,270
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
KaTPP RVUNL Jhalawar
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
326023

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender NIT812.88 KB
  • BOQ_1040966.xlsPrice Bid281.5 KB
  • TD.pdfTender Documents18585.32 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗