JSEB › JBVNL › GM (STORE AND PURCHASE), JBVNL. › DGM (PURCHASE), JBVNL.

208/PR/JBVNL/2026-27

ClosedRef 208/PR/JBVNL/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

ISI marked 11 kV XLPE UG Cable 300sqmm

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹22.90 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Goods
Product category
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Jharkhand
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
834004

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
7 Aug 2026, 10:35 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
7 Aug 2026, 10:35 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 12:35 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdf208/PR/JBVNL/2026-27616.38 KB
  • sbd208.pdfTender Documents1433.64 KB
  • BOQ_158014.xlsBOQ281 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗