Development of road from NH 08 to Manu river via Saradapally in c allied road at Kumarghat M C T Length 1100 00 mtr under Scheme for Special Assistance to States for Capital investment for 2026 27 SH Paver Block Patch GSB WBM Carpeting Seal
4d leftRef 34/EE/KD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹23.72 L
- EMD
- ₹47,443
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Kumarghat
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799264
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:15 am
- Document download from
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:15 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:15 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIT0510506.28 KB
- 34DNIT_merged.pdfDNIT3004.95 KB
- BOQ_77888.xlsBOQ277 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗