Department of Higher Education › Jabalpur - Govt M H College of Home Science and Science for Women -Jabalpur

supply of furniture 2026

15h leftRef 3303_supply of furniture
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹18,000
Tender fee
₹3,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Furniture/ Fixture
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
730 days
Location
Govt.M.H. College of H.Sc. and Sc.,JABALPUR
District
Jabalpur
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
482002

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfATC for Supply of Furniture 2026232.07 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfFee certificate for Supply of Furniture 2026101.98 KB
  • BOQ_638429.xlsBOQ for supply of furniture 2026314.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗