AMRUT Augmentation of UWSS to Nedumangad Muncipality Upgradation of Existing 13.75 MLD Water Treatment Plant at Perumala and Providing 3000 FHTCs Package 7 Supply and Erection of Transformer and other related works Pipeline Work
ClosedRef 08/2026-27/KWA/PHC/D3/TVM
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
AMRUT-Augmentation of UWSS to Nedumangad Muncipality-Upgradation of Existing 13.75 MLD Water Treatment Plant at Perumala and Providing 3000 FHTCsPackage 7-Supply and Erection of Transformer and other related works-Pipeline Work-Pipeline Work
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.62 Cr
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹5,515
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 300 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Nedumangad
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695541
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice62.76 KB
- 08NIT.pdfNIT246.77 KB
- BOQ_1466308.xlsBOQ393.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗