eTender Notice for Purchase of MS Drums and Polythene Liners
14h leftRef HPMC/FPP Parala/MS/Drum-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹85.00 L
- EMD
- ₹1.70 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- HPMC FPP Parala
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 171220
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 10 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender489.45 KB
- TenderMSDrums.pdfPlease refer the Tender Document627.9 KB
- BOQ_209137.xlsFinancial Document324 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗