Construction, Successful, testing and Commissioning of Providing, laying and fitting of DI/GI Raw Water main, supply mains, distribution Network and Anchor Blocks,etc on EPC mode (Turn Key Basis) for WSS Repora Bala under UT Capex/Languishing
1h leftRef FRESH E NIT NO 14 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.24 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.47 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 310 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- JS PHE RWS S/D GBL
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 191201
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 10:50 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSBD OF FRESH E NIT NO 14 OF 2026-271285.62 KB
- BOQ_1082366.xlsBOQ OF S NO 01 OF FRESH E NIT NO 14 OF 2026-27281 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗