Work
ClosedRef ET-26/ETC(M)/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Work of Repairing of Siemens Bay Control Unit of 400 KV GIS S/S Agra South Under Electricity 400 KV Substation Division Agra South
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹23.48 L
- EMD
- ₹24,000
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Under ETC Mathura
- District
- Mathura
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 281001
Dates
- Published
- 4 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 4 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 4 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT817 KB
- NITF.pdfPart_I Technical Bid1001.66 KB
- BOQ_2207001.xlsPart_II Financial Bid237 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗