8546/E8 REPAIR/REPLACEMENT AND MAINT OF SECURITY LIGHT, STREET LIGHTS, GATE LIGHT/PTLS,SUMMER APPLIANCE, REFRIGERATOR AND AC AND REPAIR OF DG SET AND OTHER CONNECTED WKS AT RTS AND DEPOT HEMPUR UNDER GE(E) BAREILLY
19h leftRef 8546/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹30.89 L
- EMD
- ₹62,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 245 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE (EAST) BAREILLY
- District
- Bareilly
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 243001
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:25 pm
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:25 pm
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 12 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2353.87 KB
- BOQ_880761.xlsBOQ3364 KB
- Tender8546.pdfTender Documents1864.43 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗