TN-18377
ClosedRef TN-18377
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply and ETC of Exide Make 384V/850AH-900AH battery bank along with dismantling and Buy Back of existing 384V/850AH battery banks for KSTPS, Kota
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹89.70 L
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electrical Goods/Equipments
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Plant site KSTPS, Kota
- District
- Kota
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 324008
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document10001.23 KB
- BOQ_1047373.xlsBOQ279.5 KB
- 18377.pdfSupply and ETC of Exide Make 384V/850AH-900AH battery bank along with dismantling and Buy Back of existing 384V/850AH battery banks for KSTPS, Kota9985.73 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗